Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

Daily currency exchange rates as at 23 Feb 2018

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 22 Feb 2018
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7860001.775900
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.64270015.560100
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.22830013.299600
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7697001.770800
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.8579008.855600
Czech Kerona (CZK)28.82340028.626900
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.4647008.421300
Euro (EUR)1.1368001.130800
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.93380010.911400
Japanese Yen (JPY)149.075000149.187000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)142.407800141.965200
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)2115.1692002109.143600
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.4763005.462400
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9168001.897100
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.95880010.967800
Philippines PESO (PHP)72.40150072.332500
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)78.70530078.864800
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.8463001.839100
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.40640011.325200
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.3074001.303000
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.92480043.907900
Turkish Lira (TRY)5.2939005.272900
US Dollars (USD)1.3977001.394500
United Arab Dirhams (AED)5.1331005.122200

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.