We use cookies to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 15 Jun 2018

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 14 Jun 2018
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7824001.774500
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.73760015.763800
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.70040013.642900
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7499001.742800
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.5578008.533700
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.41120029.470300
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.5214008.535600
Euro (EUR)1.1437001.145600
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.43060010.461800
Japanese Yen (JPY)146.955000147.231000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)134.420300134.825900
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)2008.0061002014.012200
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.2954005.311400
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9138001.905900
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.81200010.793900
Philippines PESO (PHP)70.99980070.967600
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)83.74600082.867500
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7937001.787000
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.67210011.590000
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.3234001.325200
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.37670042.889500
Turkish Lira (TRY)6.2765006.243100
US Dollars (USD)1.3289001.333000
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.8811004.895800

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.