Generic Links

 

Welcome to RL360°'s

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Online Services Secure online services

Sign in | Register

Daily currency exchange rates as at 20 Jan 2017

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 19 Jan 2017
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.6347001.631900
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.88900015.939900
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.05990013.073500
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6453001.641800
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.4833008.461900
Czech Kerona (CZK)31.20590031.302800
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.5869008.614700
Euro (EUR)1.1547001.158400
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.5693009.552900
Japanese Yen (JPY)141.856000141.960000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)128.028500127.872500
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1867.3907001864.681600
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.4850005.479300
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.7246001.717100
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.40230010.425300
Philippines PESO (PHP)61.56030061.583200
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)73.89340073.537700
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7597001.759500
Swedish Kroner (SEK)10.99840011.056400
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2393001.243000
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.72050043.603900
Turkish Lira (TRY)4.6780004.718000
US Dollars (USD)1.2333001.231600
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.5303004.523600

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.