Generic Links

 

Welcome to RL360°'s

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Online Services Secure online services

Sign in | Register

Daily currency exchange rates as at 22 May 2017

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 19 May 2017
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7396001.747600
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.93020016.005900
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.40240013.460600
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7559001.762400
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.9538008.964000
Czech Kerona (CZK)30.72980030.817000
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.6184008.657700
Euro (EUR)1.1577001.163200
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.12190010.132100
Japanese Yen (JPY)144.546000145.074000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)134.266600134.423000
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1965.0637001967.429900
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.5958005.625100
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.8619001.882900
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.85610010.922500
Philippines PESO (PHP)64.72950064.671700
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)73.73270073.874800
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.8030001.804900
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.31310011.382800
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2666001.269300
Thailand Bahts (THB)44.63240044.701300
Turkish Lira (TRY)4.6406004.661400
US Dollars (USD)1.3001001.301700
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.7749004.781000

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.