Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 24 Apr 2018

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 23 Apr 2018
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8395001.832700
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.72800015.718300
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.66500013.593600
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7923001.792300
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.8114008.814900
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.09580029.052700
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.5133008.507500
Euro (EUR)1.1430001.142300
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.96400010.944100
Japanese Yen (JPY)152.412000151.563000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)139.863200139.376500
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)2111.1995002109.064700
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.4562005.438500
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9649001.950200
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.04100010.996500
Philippines PESO (PHP)73.08060073.105100
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)85.88430086.407300
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.8487001.848500
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.89670011.862200
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.3701001.364200
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.95570044.000900
Turkish Lira (TRY)5.7114005.734600
US Dollars (USD)1.3972001.395300
United Arab Dirhams (AED)5.1320005.124900

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.