Generic Links

 

Welcome to RL360°'s

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Online Services Secure online services

Sign in | Register

Daily currency exchange rates as at 18 Aug 2017

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 17 Aug 2017
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.6194001.627800
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.04550015.108800
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.12120013.164500
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6146001.630600
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.5732008.602500
Czech Kerona (CZK)28.53080028.602600
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.1314008.164500
Euro (EUR)1.0934001.098000
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.05090010.083200
Japanese Yen (JPY)140.453000141.590000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)132.516300133.321700
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1935.3633001941.471400
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.5113005.535800
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.7526001.763600
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.16430010.247500
Philippines PESO (PHP)65.96140066.186600
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)76.06810076.223100
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7516001.758900
Swedish Kroner (SEK)10.41860010.459300
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2389001.241600
Thailand Bahts (THB)42.67710042.850800
Turkish Lira (TRY)4.5131004.533000
US Dollars (USD)1.2846001.288800
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.7186004.733600

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.