Generic Links

 

Welcome to RL360°'s

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Online Services Secure online services

Sign in | Register

Daily currency exchange rates as at 17 Feb 2017

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 16 Feb 2017
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.6221001.621700
Austrian Schilling (ATS)16.09810016.106400
Botswana Pula (BWP)12.93620012.930500
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6295001.628900
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.5331008.553200
Czech Kerona (CZK)31.61070031.623500
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.6958008.700600
Euro (EUR)1.1699001.170500
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.6438009.682800
Japanese Yen (JPY)140.245000141.397000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)128.731800129.331400
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1875.2510001887.859100
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.5332005.557700
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.7297001.726500
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.35820010.351500
Philippines PESO (PHP)62.22740062.444400
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)72.61280071.826500
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7635001.770100
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.07160011.057300
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2446001.246600
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.48310043.674800
Turkish Lira (TRY)4.5203004.582400
US Dollars (USD)1.2425001.247800
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.5636004.582800

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.