Generic Links

 

Welcome to RL360°'s

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Online Services Secure online services

Sign in | Register

Daily currency exchange rates as at 28 Jun 2017

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 27 Jun 2017
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.6938001.685200
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.66330015.561500
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.21750013.061000
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6880001.684300
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.7989008.706500
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.93490029.702900
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.4654008.409300
Euro (EUR)1.1383001.130900
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.0928009.969200
Japanese Yen (JPY)145.080000143.671000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)134.081600132.520300
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1951.1248001927.119100
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.5578005.479400
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.7710001.757100
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.92890010.776100
Philippines PESO (PHP)65.45800064.314700
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)76.86180075.348900
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7876001.773500
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.07430011.028200
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2433001.231700
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.93510043.388100
Turkish Lira (TRY)4.5483004.497000
US Dollars (USD)1.2934001.278100
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.7534004.690000

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.