We use cookies to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 15 Aug 2018

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 14 Aug 2018
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7535001.759200
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.40740015.441800
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.72820013.560700
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6691001.669200
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.7961008.766600
Czech Kerona (CZK)28.86330028.856500
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.3477008.366300
Euro (EUR)1.1197001.122200
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.9570009.996100
Japanese Yen (JPY)140.370000141.270000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)127.824000128.234900
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1919.1655001926.624000
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.2056005.216000
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9346001.933600
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.75420010.701000
Philippines PESO (PHP)67.93960068.105400
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)85.85580084.657500
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7512001.753100
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.70140011.627200
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2617001.265000
Thailand Bahts (THB)42.30190042.375400
Turkish Lira (TRY)7.6327008.299300
US Dollars (USD)1.2684001.273400
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.6589004.677300

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.