Generic Links

 

Welcome to RL360°'s

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Online Services Secure online services

Sign in | Register

Daily currency exchange rates as at 15 Dec 2017

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 14 Dec 2017
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7410001.751800
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.55870015.700500
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.62890013.805100
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7101001.726600
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.8017008.883000
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.03110029.308800
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.4174008.494800
Euro (EUR)1.1307001.141000
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.40440010.492600
Japanese Yen (JPY)150.034000151.242000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)137.349900138.826900
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)2015.9360002034.702600
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.4320005.489200
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9024001.922800
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.15470011.140100
Philippines PESO (PHP)67.16660067.948600
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)78.29620079.123500
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7951001.809700
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.32870011.330400
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.3186001.330200
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.29750043.652500
Turkish Lira (TRY)5.1466005.229200
US Dollars (USD)1.3316001.343900
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.8908004.936200

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.