We use cookies to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 15 Oct 2018

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 12 Oct 2018
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8427001.848900
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.62480015.657800
Botswana Pula (BWP)14.04650014.083800
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7067001.714400
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)9.1029009.104500
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.31250029.365200
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.4716008.488800
Euro (EUR)1.1355001.137900
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.31260010.308300
Japanese Yen (JPY)147.281000147.375000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)132.700300132.664700
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1991.3347001990.366600
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.4683005.464400
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)2.0097002.020600
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.72170010.752700
Philippines PESO (PHP)71.10450071.112700
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)86.37490087.242900
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.8101001.812800
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.75750011.794500
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2994001.304300
Thailand Bahts (THB)42.93970043.072400
Turkish Lira (TRY)7.6186007.837500
US Dollars (USD)1.3162001.315500
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.8341004.831600

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.