Generic Links

 

Welcome to RL360°'s

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Online Services Secure online services

Sign in | Register

Daily currency exchange rates as at 24 Jul 2017

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 21 Jul 2017
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.6432001.638200
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.39360015.304200
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.22910013.161000
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6298001.625900
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.7911008.772600
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.12510028.961200
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.3178008.270800
Euro (EUR)1.1187001.112200
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.16710010.123800
Japanese Yen (JPY)144.661000144.138000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)135.468600134.565300
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1964.4824001954.851400
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.5713005.553300
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.7528001.742400
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.44180010.413500
Philippines PESO (PHP)65.98160065.729700
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)78.14700076.686700
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7731001.766700
Swedish Kroner (SEK)10.70950010.699700
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2316001.227700
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.50830043.376800
Turkish Lira (TRY)4.6318004.586900
US Dollars (USD)1.3023001.296300
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.7831004.761300

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.