Generic Links

 

Welcome to RL360°'s

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Online Services Secure online services

Sign in | Register

Daily currency exchange rates as at 27 Mar 2017

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 24 Mar 2017
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.6512001.638600
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.91100015.905500
Botswana Pula (BWP)12.84430012.657200
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6829001.670300
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.6509008.600700
Czech Kerona (CZK)31.24060031.240100
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.6028008.597800
Euro (EUR)1.1563001.155900
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.7777009.702900
Japanese Yen (JPY)139.026000138.550000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)129.407800128.526500
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1903.1825001889.674600
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.5558005.529600
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.7843001.776400
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.66040010.604000
Philippines PESO (PHP)63.04730062.684500
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)71.63230071.205900
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7531001.747600
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.04160011.008600
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2369001.236900
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.26320043.175800
Turkish Lira (TRY)4.5473004.507800
US Dollars (USD)1.2588001.249200
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.6236004.588600

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.