Generic Links

 

Welcome to RL360°'s

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Online Services Secure online services

Sign in | Register

Daily currency exchange rates as at 09 Dec 2016

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 08 Dec 2016
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.6902001.687700
Austrian Schilling (ATS)16.42010016.282500
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.45150013.384700
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6558001.662500
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.6916008.694200
Czech Kerona (CZK)32.25150032.007100
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.8747008.802300
Euro (EUR)1.1933001.183300
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.7587009.752400
Japanese Yen (JPY)144.859000143.524000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)128.535400128.193000
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1904.5466001903.809300
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.5647005.560600
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.7621001.753400
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.71780010.602700
Philippines PESO (PHP)62.77030062.565400
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)78.39070079.591600
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7999001.790700
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.57170011.477000
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2812001.276600
Thailand Bahts (THB)44.88730044.816600
Turkish Lira (TRY)4.3842004.328500
US Dollars (USD)1.2578001.257400
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.6194004.618500

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.