Generic Links

 

Welcome to RL360°'s

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Online Services Secure online services

Sign in | Register

Daily currency exchange rates as at 21 Apr 2017

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 20 Apr 2017
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.6946001.701900
Austrian Schilling (ATS)16.43800016.413200
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.28170013.369400
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7254001.729400
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.7980008.833400
Czech Kerona (CZK)32.15510032.195200
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.8838008.871900
Euro (EUR)1.1946001.192800
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.9350009.978900
Japanese Yen (JPY)139.407000140.287000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)132.082300132.701000
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1931.9208001940.433300
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.6209005.644800
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.8202001.828500
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.08500011.018900
Philippines PESO (PHP)63.69670063.879200
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)72.21430072.113400
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7847001.792200
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.51790011.490300
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2757001.278100
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.92730044.121400
Turkish Lira (TRY)4.6648004.687000
US Dollars (USD)1.2777001.283600
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.6930004.713800

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.