Generic Links

 

Welcome to RL360°'s

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Online Services Secure online services

Sign in | Register

Daily currency exchange rates as at 20 Oct 2017

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 19 Oct 2017
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.6873001.673300
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.40870015.320700
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.67060013.582600
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6631001.644900
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.7234008.726800
Czech Kerona (CZK)28.72710028.641100
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.3350008.287400
Euro (EUR)1.1198001.113400
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.28250010.287700
Japanese Yen (JPY)149.604000148.376000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)136.394400136.494800
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1989.9388001991.494100
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.5678005.569900
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.8942001.876900
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.53860010.490000
Philippines PESO (PHP)67.92070067.805600
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)75.82010075.657200
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7940001.788300
Swedish Kroner (SEK)10.77560010.734000
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2973001.285800
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.74260043.688700
Turkish Lira (TRY)4.8425004.821200
US Dollars (USD)1.3178001.318800
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.8404004.843900

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.