We use cookies to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 14 Dec 2018

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 13 Dec 2018
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7509001.748100
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.30550015.312400
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.54190013.516300
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6816001.685900
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.6801008.695700
Czech Kerona (CZK)28.68590028.711000
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.3044008.306200
Euro (EUR)1.1123001.112800
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.8158009.873300
Japanese Yen (JPY)142.480000143.656000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)128.809200129.472700
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1893.1211001903.681700
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.2608005.281600
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.8464001.842000
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.84050010.818700
Philippines PESO (PHP)66.69330066.523500
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)83.84050083.776200
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7302001.732800
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.40900011.442300
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2527001.255900
Thailand Bahts (THB)41.26370041.377200
Turkish Lira (TRY)6.7625006.739400
US Dollars (USD)1.2567001.263700
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.6157004.641700

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.