Daily Currency Exchange Rates

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 22 Apr 2024

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 19 Apr 2024
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.9159001.933800
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.93850016.027900
Botswana Pula (BWP)17.09780017.212600
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6927001.705700
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.9299008.999000
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.28430029.425500
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.6420008.691100
Euro (EUR)1.1583001.164800
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.6597009.735000
Japanese Yen (JPY)190.776000192.095000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)165.055300165.741200
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)110196.875000111414.093800
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.8971005.956400
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)2.0879002.106500
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)13.60630013.667300
Philippines PESO (PHP)71.17610071.718700
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)115.472100115.500000
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.6800001.690900
Swedish Kroner (SEK)13.46640013.551900
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.1240001.129400
Thailand Bahts (THB)45.69400045.789600
Turkish Lira (TRY)40.07170040.587300
US Dollars (USD)1.2328001.242700
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.5278004.564000

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.