We use cookies to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 18 Feb 2019

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 15 Feb 2019
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8133001.804800
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.72660015.696300
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.75380013.661700
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7104001.707000
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.7479008.706100
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.40340029.315900
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.5269008.511600
Euro (EUR)1.1429001.140700
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.14530010.088900
Japanese Yen (JPY)142.933000142.110000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)129.469400128.681600
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1949.5130001945.366100
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.2819005.252600
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.8881001.874600
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.12210011.124600
Philippines PESO (PHP)67.71450067.449400
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)85.59280085.462500
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7540001.745800
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.95280011.942700
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2979001.293600
Thailand Bahts (THB)40.36840040.166600
Turkish Lira (TRY)6.8663006.808000
US Dollars (USD)1.2928001.285600
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.7483004.721600

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.