We use cookies to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 15 Feb 2019

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 14 Feb 2019
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8048001.804500
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.69630015.604100
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.66170013.607600
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7070001.702600
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.7061008.662000
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.31590029.278100
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.5116008.461500
Euro (EUR)1.1407001.134000
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.08890010.037600
Japanese Yen (JPY)142.110000141.594000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)128.681600128.092800
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1945.3661001933.568300
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.2526005.211900
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.8746001.874300
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.12460011.082700
Philippines PESO (PHP)67.44940066.926000
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)85.46250085.819100
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7458001.738300
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.94270011.910500
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2936001.287700
Thailand Bahts (THB)40.16660040.078100
Turkish Lira (TRY)6.8080006.791300
US Dollars (USD)1.2856001.279100
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.7216004.697800

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.