Daily Currency Exchange Rates

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 04 Jul 2022

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 01 Jul 2022
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7655001.773700
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.98390015.919200
Botswana Pula (BWP)14.98330015.025900
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.5599001.555500
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.1137008.061200
Czech Kerona (CZK)28.74410028.635700
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.6417008.605900
Euro (EUR)1.1616001.156900
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.4988009.455600
Japanese Yen (JPY)164.248000162.879000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)142.830100142.082200
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1832.6709001810.342400
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.3496005.338700
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9482001.946300
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.94200011.991400
Philippines PESO (PHP)66.77630066.699200
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)67.45010066.920900
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.6905001.683600
Swedish Kroner (SEK)12.53190012.442900
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.1637001.159200
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.24650042.918000
Turkish Lira (TRY)20.37820020.191100
US Dollars (USD)1.2106001.205200
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.4461004.426800

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.